Also known as Theobroma Oil, is an edible, pale yellow fat extracted from cocoa beans. This cocoa fat is used to make chocolate, as well as some skin creams, toiletries, cosmetics, and medicines. Cocoa butter has a distinctive aroma of cacao. Rich in vitamins and antioxidants make it ideal for use as a moisturizer that improves skin health such as softening the skin, preventing premature aging, and increasing your immunity system.